Thirteenth Conference of the Euro-American Consortium for Promoting the Application of Mathematics in Technical and Natural Sciences, June 24-29, 2021

This page will be continuously updated with the registration of new participants and special sessions.

Special Session "Stochastic and Statistic Modelling" organized by Milan Stehlik

Special Session "Mikhail Ostrogradsky 220" organized by Elena Kobilskaya and Viktor Lyashenko

Special Session "Geometric Methods in Science and Technics" organized by Volodymyr Kiosak

Session devoted to Prof. C. I. Christov (1951-2012) and his scientific and research activity on the occasion of his 70th anniversary, organized by his students and collaborators
  


Tentative Speakers

Svetoslav Markov, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, Sofia
Alex Fedoseyev, Director Ultra Quantum Inc., Huntsville, AL, USA
Milan Stehlik, University of Iowa, USA, Johannes Kepler University in Linz, Austria, Universidad de Valparaiso, Chile
Ivailo Buyukliev, Paisii Hilendarski University of Plovdiv
Stoyan Mishev, New Bulgarian University, Sofia
Vesselin Gueorguiev, Ronin Institute for Independent Scholarship, Merced, CA, USA
Sanichiro Yoshida, Southeastern Louisiana University, Hammond, LA, USA
Andrus Salupere, Tallinn University, Estonia
Nectarios Papanicolaou, University of Nicosia, Cyprus
Dmitry Savielov, Mikhail Ostrogradsky National University, Kremenchuk, Ukraine
Mehsin Jabel Atteya, University of Leicester, UK
Marios Christou, University of Nicosia, Cyprus
Alexey Porubov, Inst.of Problems of Mechanical Engineering, RAS, St.Petersburg, Russia
Zhijun (George) Qiao, University of Texas Rio Grande Valley, Edinburg, TX, USA
Abhinandan Chowdhury, Savannah State University, GA, USA
Peter Minev, University of Alberta, Edmonton, Canada
Nikolay Moshkin, Lavrentyev Institute of Hydrodynamics, RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia
Efstathios Charalampidis, California Polytechnic State Univ., San Luis Obispo, CA, USA
Luchezar Petrov, New Bulgarian University, Sofia
Runzhang Xu, Harbin Engineering University, China
Adina Toma, Nat.Res.and Devel.Inst.Gas Turbine-COMOTI, Bucharest, Romania
Snezhana Gocheva-Ilieva, Paisii Hilendarski University of Plovdiv
Liudmila Prokudina, South Ural State University, Chelyabinsk, Russia
Yuliia Olevska, Dnipro University of Technology, Ukraine
Veselina Vucheva, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, BAS, Sofia
Pavlina Jordanova, Konstantin Preslavski University of Shumen
Dobri Dankov, Institute of Mechanics, BAS, Sofia
Andrei Kolyshkin, Riga Technical University, Latvia
Aleksandr Vasilev, North-Eastern Federal University, Yakutsk, Russia
Elena Butsenko, Ural State University of Economics, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Ivan C. Christov, Purdue University, West Lafayette, IN, USA
Anna Chugaynova, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Moscow, Russia
Andrey Shorikov, Inst.Economics and Krasovskii Inst. Math. and Mech., UB RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Petras Rupsys, Vytautas Magnus University, Kaunas distr., Lithuania
Bogdan Dimitrov, Institute for Nuclear Research and Nuclear Energy, BAS, Sofia
Viktorya Kornienko, Institute of Computational Modeling SB RAS, Krasnoyarsk, Russia
Volodymyr Kiosak, Odessa State Academy of Civil Engineering and Architecture, Ukraine
Alexander Savchenko, Kherson State University, Ukraine
Lilia Makarenko, Odessa National University Maritime Academy, Ukraine
Anatoly Prostomolotov, Ishlinsky Institute for Problems in Mechanics RAS, Moscow, Russia
Olga Olshevska, Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies, Ukraine
O. Latysh, Odessa National University Maritime Academy, Ukraine
Iryna Kadievska, Odessa State Academy of Civil Engineering and Architecture, Ukraine
Evdokia Slepukhina, University of Hohenheim, Stuttgart, Germany
Dmitriy Yaparov, South Ural State University (Nat. Research Univ.), Chelyabinsk, Russia
Krassimir Angelow, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, BAS, Sofia
Aalekh Roy, Institute of Mathematics and Applications Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India
Roy Souvik, University of Texas at Arlington, TX, USA
Natalia Yaparova, South Ural State University (Nat. Research Univ.), Chelyabinsk, Russia
Madhu Gupta, University of Texas at Arlington, TX, USA
Viktor Lyashenko, Kremenchuk Mykhailo Ostrohradskyi National University, Ukraine
Igor Petrakov, Institute of Computational Modeling RAS, Krasnoyarsk, Russia
Meglena Lazarova, Technical University of Sofia
Evelina Veleva, Angel Kanchev University of Ruse
Olena Gudyreva, Kherson State Maritime Academy, Ukraine
Nikolay Kutev, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, BAS, Sofia
Sonia Tabakova, Institute of Mechanics, BAS, Sofia
Irina Smolekho, Institute of Computational Modelling SB RAS, Krasnoyarsk, Russia
Yoisell Rodriguez-Nunez, Fluminense Federal University, Volta Redonda, Brazil
Yulia Fedchenko, Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies, Ukraine
Venelin Todorov, Inst.Math.and Inform. & Inst.Inform.and Commun. Technol., BAS, Sofia
Tzvetan Ostromsky, Institute of Information and Communication Technologies, BAS, Sofia
Stoyan Apostolov, St. Kliment Ohridski University of Sofia
Yuri Dimitrov, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, BAS & University of Forestry, Sofia
Irina Menshova, Inst.Earthquake Predict.Theory & Math.Geophys., RAS, Moscow, Russia
Alexander Kerzhaev, Inst.Earthquake Predict.Theory & Math.Geophys., RAS, Moscow, Russia
Velizara Pencheva, Angel Kanchev University of Ruse
Dimitrios Noutsos, University of Ioannina, Greece
Valentin Gushchin, Institute for Computer Aided Design of RAS, Moscow, Russia
Elitsa Raeva, Angel Kanchev University of Ruse
Ganna Shyshkanova, Zaporizhzhia Politechnic National University, Zaporizhzhia, Ukraine
Yuri Bozhkov, University of Campinas, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Alexander Vyatkin, Institute of Computational Modelling, SB RAS, Krasnoyarsk, Russia
Ivaylo Nikolaev, Angel Kanchev University of Ruse
Evgenii Efimov, Institute of Computational Modelling SB RAS, Krasnoyarsk, Russia
D. Doikov, Odessa National Maritime University, Ukraine
Astrid Rekker, Tallinn University, Estonia
Olha Nazarova, D. Motornyi Tavria State Agrotechnological University, Melitopol, Ukraine
Vladimir Shaydurov, Federal Research Center "Krasnoyarsk Scientific Center", Russia
Evgenia Karepova, Institute of Computational Modelling SB RAS, Krasnoyarsk, Russia
Tatyana Perevalova, Ural Federal University, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Anna Antonova, National Aviation University, Kyiv, Ukraine
Tiberius Frigioescu, Nat.Res.and Devel.Instit.for Gas Turbines COMOTI, Bucharest, Romania
Mihaela Condruz, Nat.Res.and Devel.Instit.for Gas Turbines COMOTI, Bucharest, Romania
Mikhail Antonov, M.K.Ammosov North-Eastern Federal University, Yakutsk, Russia
Gennadiy Sandrakov, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Ukraine
Asmaa Dja Daouadji, University of Jordan, Amman, Jordan
Oleksandr Moskalenko, Kremenchuk Mykhailo Ostrohradskyi National University, Ukraine
Daniel Dantchev, Institute of Mechanics, BAS, Sofia
Iryna Hvozdeva, Odessa Maritime Academy National University, Ukraine
Slavi Georgiev, Angel Kanchev University of Ruse
Olga Denysiuk, Ukrainian State University of Chemical Technology, Dnipro, Ukraine
Margarita Savova, New Bulgarian University, Sofia
Anke Troeltzsch, German Aerospace Center, Cologne, Germany
Svilen Popov, Institute of Mechanics, BAS, Sofia
Leda Minkova, St. Kliment Ohridski University of Sofia
Elvin Azizbayov, Acad.of Public Administr.under the President of Rep.of Azerbaijan, Baku
Dmitry Zavalishchin, Krasovskii Inst.of Math.and Mech. UB RAS, Yekaterinburg, Russia
Galina Timofeeva, Ural State University of Railway Transport, Yekaterinburg, Russia
Albert Gabdulhakov, Ural State University of Railway Transport, Yekaterinburg, Russia
Alexander Martynenko, Ural State University of Railway Transport, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Kirill Vakolyuk, Ural State University of Railway Transport, Yekaterinburg, Russia
Artem Khazimullin, Ural State University of Railway Transport, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Olga Ie, Ural State University of Railway Transport, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Stanislav Harizanov, Institute of Information and Communication Technologies, BAS, Sofia
Svetozar Margenov, Institute of Information and Communication Technologies, BAS, Sofia
Iliana Raeva, Angel Kanchev University of Ruse
Viktor Rukavishnikov, Computing Center of the FEB RAS, Khabarovsk, Russia
Alexey V. Rukavishnikov, Institute of Applied Mathematics FEB RAS, Khabarovsk, Russia
Xiaoyan Liu, University of La Verne, CA, USA
Lawrence Ekeh, National Space Research and Development Agency, FCT, Abuja, Nigeria
Stoyan Vitanov, New Bulgarian University, Sofia
Shahid Ali, Abdul Wali Khan University, Mardan, Pakistan
Irina Bashkirtseva, Ural Federal University, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Kajtaz Bllaca, University of Prishtina, Kosovo